Ishida Naoya

Ishida Naoya (石田直也)
Ishida Naoya (2015)

Ishida Naoya (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Toranpi (とらんぴー), Naopii (なおぴー), Naopon (なおぽん)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : April 15, 1997
Bloodtype : A
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : June 10, 2012
Ishida Naoya is a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Strenghtness: spirit
  • Weakness: has a negative side
  • Favorite food: omlette, strawberry
  • Disliked food: tomato
  • Favorite number: 3
  • Hobbies: triumpth, listening to brass music, cooking
  • Ability: triumpth, figure skating, acting
  • Admired senpai:
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: admired Yamada Ryosuke since elementary 4th grade
  • Learned figure skating since third up to sixth grader at elementary school
  • When audition, he showed his ability playing triumpth
  • When Johnny’s Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY A.B.C-Z, he performed by playing triumpth
  • Same period with Kakuta Yosei, Vasayegh Hikaru, Inaba Manaya
  • When he was child, he was an artist and model under Jobby Kids Production Agency
  • His nickname Toranpi, given by Kikuchi Fuma
  • His nickname in R no Hosoku is Toranpi (トランピー) and his R’s number is 000063
Participation
Concert
  • Johnnys’ Dome Theatre ~SUMMARY 2012~
  • JOHNNYS’ World Kanshasai in Tokyo Dome
Stage Play
  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • Live House Johnny’s Ginza (Theater CREA)
  • ANOTHER
  • JOHNNYS’ World 2020
Media Apperance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club
  • Johnny’s Jr Land
  • R no Hosoku
  • YOU conto Shicai yo

Gallery

Ishida Naoya (2014)

Ishida Naoya (2014)

Ishida Naoya (2013)

Ishida Naoya (2013)

Advertisements