Hayashi Ippei

Hayashi Ippei (林一平)
Hayashi Ippei (2014)

Hayashi Ippei (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Ippei (いっぺい), Ippei-chan (いっぺいちゃん)
Birthplace : Kanagawa, Japan
Birthdate : January 13, 2000
Bloodtype : A
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Feet Size : 25,5 cm
Joined : June 19, 2011
Resigned : April, 2014
Hayashi Ippei was a member of Johnny’s Jr.
Trivia
  • Twitter:@ippei_Jackson
  • Favorite food: apple
  • Disliked food: sea urchin
  • Hobbies: guitar, sleeping
  • Ability: Michael Jackson’s dance
  • Admired senpai: Goseki Koichi, Tsukada Ryoichi, Nakajima Kento, Nakajima Yuto
  • Good point: spirited person
  • Bad point: noisy
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: pushed by his older sister.
  • Learned Michael Jackson’s dance since he was sixth grader at an elementary school.

Unit

  • Sexy Boyz
Participation
PV

Concert

  • SUMMARY 2011
  • SUMMARY 2012
  • JOHNNYS’ World Kansashai in Tokyo Dome
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour 2013

Stage Play

  • JOHNNYS’ World
  • JOHNNYS’ World 2020
Media Apperance
Variety Show
  • The Shonen Club

Gallery

Hayashi Ippri (After Left Johnny's)

Hayashi Ippri (After Left Johnny’s)

Hayashi Ippei (2013)

Hayashi Ippei (2013)

Hayashi Ippei (2012)

Hayashi Ippei (2012)

Advertisements