Okamoto Kauan

Okamoto Kauan (岡本カウアン)

Okamoto Kauan (2016) 

PROFILE
Nickname : Kaa-kun (かーくん)、Kauan-kun (カウアンくん)、Kauan (カウアン), Gabiao
Birthplace : Aichi, Japan
Birthdate : May 24, 1996
Bloodtype : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Feet Size : 26,5 cm
Joined : February, 2012
Resigned: 2017

Okamoto Kauan was a member of Johnny’s Jr. Currently, he is a member of ANTIME by using name Kauan.
Trivia       
  • Instagram: @kauan_antime_
  • Twitter: @kauan_antime
  • Favorite food: Brazilian stroganoff
  • Disliked food: none
  • Favorite number: 8
  • Favorite manga: NARUTO
  • Favorite phare: Jan, dara, rin
  • Shoulders: 38,5 cm
  • Length of arm: 56 cm
  • Inseam: 78,5 cm
  • Size of palm: 17 cm
  • Eyesight: both more than 1,5
  • Time of a 50m race: 6,6 seconds
  • Family: father (half Japanese and Brazilian), mother (half Japanese and Brazilian), brother (5 years younger), brother (10 years younger)
  • Hobbies: observation the senpai by looking on the picture or real stage, exercise Johnny’s songs
  • Ability: free step
  • Habit: he always start singing
  • Motto: never say never (from Justin Bieber)
  • Charm point: dimple, eyes
  • Admired senpai: Yamada Ryosuke, Ikuta Toma, Matsumoto Jun
  • Closed senpai: Okamoto Keito, Tsukada Ryoichi
  • Closed Jr: Nakamura Reia, Matsukura Kaito
  • His name means Cowan (falcon) by words from South American people
  • Same period with Hirano Sho
  • Only he and Hirano Sho are from Nagoya Jr.
  • Met Hirano Sho from the first time in Sexy Zone Concert rehearsal
  • Belong to Basketball club
  • Able to speak Japanese, Portuguese and Brazilian
  • Learned steet dance and hip hop jazz since June, 2012
  • Speaks Portuguese in the house
  • Did basketball street when he was junior high school
  • Played soccer from third grade at an elementary school for two years, he was also a captain
  • Did judo from fourth grade at an elemetary school
  • Was a winner of Justin Bieber contest
  • Was a model before entered Johnny’s.
  • Is a 5th generation member of R no Hosoku. His nickname is Kauan (カウアン) and his R’s number is R’s000078.
  • Good at basketball.
  • His favorite song to dance are Shake it up (Kis-My-Ft2) and Perfume (Yamada Ryosuke)
Unit
Participation
PV
Concert
  • Sexy Zone Zenkoku Tour in Nagoya
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour in Yokohama Arena
  • Fresh Johnny’s Jr in Yokohama Arena
  • JOHNNYS’ World no Kansashai in Osaka Dome
  • Gamushara J’s Party!! Vol. 2
Media Apperance
Drama
  • [2014] GTO
Variety Show

Gallery

Okamoto Kauan (2017 – After Left Johnnys)

Okamoto Kauan (2015)

Okamoto Kauan (2015)

Okamoto Kauan (Middle 2014)

Okamoto Kauan (Middle 2014)

Okamoto Kauan (2014)

Okamoto Kauan (2014)

Okamoto Kauan (2013)

Okamoto Kauan (2013)

Okamoto Kauan before joined the agency

Okamoto Kauan before joined the agency

Advertisements