Hirano Sho

Hirano Sho (平野紫耀)
Hirano Sho (2015)

Hirano Sho (2015)

PROFILE
Nickname : Shou (しょう)
Birthplace : Aichi, Japan
Birthdate : January 29, 1997
Bloodtype : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Feet Size : 26.5 cm
B : 90 cm
W : 75 cm
H : 95.5 cm
Joined : February, 2012
 
Hirano Sho is a member of Kansai Johnny’s Jr. He is also a member of Mr. King vs Mr. Prince.
Trivia
  • Favorite color: blue
  • Favorite words: once in a life time chance, love
  • Favorite vegetable: celery
  • Favorite fish: salmon
  • Favorite food: meat, nureokaki
  • Favorite subject: physical education
  • Favorite number: 6
  • Disliked food: shiitake mushroom
  • His time of 50m race: 6,6 second
  • Family: mother, brother (3 years younger)
  • Pet: cats (Nene and Hana)
  • Hobbies: dance, acrobatics, badminton
  • Habit: licking his lips
  • Good point: always smile (Mukai Koji said)
  • Admired senpai: Yamashita Tomohisa
  • Closed senpai: Kamiyama Tomohiro, Sakuma Daisuke
  • Same period with: Okamoto Kauan
  • Entered Johnnys because he is admired it
  • Was member of group BOYS AND MAN before entered Johnnys.
  • His dream are become a dance teacher and found a studio dance
  • Only he and Okamoto Kauan are Nagoya Jr
  • Met Okamoto Kauan from the first time in Sexy Zone Concert rehearsal
  • Dislike large place
  • Learned swimming since junior high school
  • Played badminton from fifth grader at an elemntary school and got 1st place in Aichi when he was first grader
  • Likes Nagase Ren
  • Often called Gorilla because his muscle
  • His childhood friend, Yokoshima Aeri, is a member of AKB48.
  • Good at badminton
  • His favorite song to dance is Black & White (Kis-My-Ft2)
Unit
Participation
Song
PV
CD Jacket
Concert
  • Sexy Zone New Year Concert 2013
  • Sexy Zone Japan Tour 2013 in Nagoya
Stage Play
  • ANOTHER
  • DREAM BOYS 2014
Media Appearance
Drama
  • [2014] SHARK
  • [2014] SHARK ~2nd Season~
Movie
  • [2014] Ninjani Sanjo! Mirai e no Tatakai
Variety Show
  • [2012] Maido! Jani! (From Episode 5)
CM
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins “GW31% Champaign”
  • [2013] 31 Ice Cream Baskin Robbins “Happy 4 You Champaign”

Gallery

Hirano Sho (Middle 2014)

Hirano Sho (Middle 2014)

Hirano Sho (2014)

Hirano Sho (Early 2014)

Hirano Sho (2013)

Hirano Sho (2013)

Hirano Sho (2012)

Hirano Sho (2012)

Hirano Sho (Before Joined the Agency)

Hirano Sho (Before Joined the Agency)

Advertisements