Kakuta Yusei

Kakuta Yusei (角田侑晟)
Kakuta Yusei (2014)

Kakuta Yusei (2014)

PROFILE
Nickname : Kakuta (角田)、Yusei (侑晟)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Birthdate : July 14, 1996
Bloodtype : B
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Feet Size : 26 cm
Joined : July 2012
Resigned : April 2014


Kakuta Yusei was a member of Johnny’s Jr. He also was a member of Sexy Jr. He currently has a solo carrier as singer with name YU-SEI vivit AZAZEL.

Trivia
  • Twitter: vivit_AZAZEL
  • Favorite food: gummy, melon
  • Disliked food: watermelon
  • Favorite animal: dog (black toy poodle, lucky)
  • Dilsiked subject: national language
  • Favorite word: LOVE & PEACE
  • Ability: roller skate
  • Hobbies: snowboarding, buying clothes, playing
  • Character: shy
  • Strong point: cheerful
  • Weak point: noisy
  • Admired senpai: Fujigaya Taisuke
  • Reason to joined Johnny’s: he wanted to make the best of his roller skating
  • Able to make a friend with anyone
  • Did kendo when Junior High School
  • Get bulying after he left the agency

Unit

Discography
Solo Single
  • [2015.03.04] Kimagure World/Majimajikaru

Participation

PV
Media Appearances
Variety Show
External Links

Gallery

YU-SEI vivit AZAZEL

Kakuta Yusei (after left Johhnys)

Kakuta Yusei (2013)

Kakuta Yusei (2013)

Kakuta Yusei (2012)

Kakuta Yusei (2012)

Advertisements